Supported Athletes 2017

Elite Athletes support 2017

 Update: 22.03.17

 

Vibram® Hong Kong 100

January 14th

 

Athlete Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Didrik HERMANSEN Asics Norway NOR
2. Anthony GAY SIGVARIS FRA
3. Nuria PICAS-ALBETS Buff Pro Team SPA

 


 

Tarawera Ultramarathon

February 11th

 

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Gediminas GRINIUS Team VIBRAM LTU
2. Alissa ST LAURENT Salomon/Suunto Canada CAN

 


 

Transgrancanaria HG 

February, 24th to 26th

 

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Timothy OLSON The North Face USA
2. Fabien ANTOLINOS Décines Meyzieu Athlétisme/Terre de Running Mizuno FRA
3. Juliette BLANCHET Team Vibram FRA
4. Caroline CHAVEROT Team salomon International/CABB FRA

 


 

Patagonia Run

April 7th

 

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Nicole KALOGEROPOULOS Altra USA

 

 


 

 

100 Miles of Istria

April 7th

 

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Paul GIBLIN Nathan GBR
2. Dylan BOWMAN The North Face USA
3. Denise BOURASSA Patagonia USA

 


 

 

Marathon des Sables 

April, 7th to 17th

 

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Nathalie MAUCLAIR FreeRun 72/ Mizuno FRA
2. Fernanda MACIEL The North Face/Red Bull BRA
3. Emilie LECOMTE FRA
4. Ester ALVES-SANTOS SALOMON SUUNTOS/Salomon POR
5. Andy SYMONDS Scott GBR

 


 

 

 

 

Madeira Island Ultra-Trail® – MIUT

April, 22nd

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1.  Beth Pascall Raidlight UK  GBR
2. Thévenard Xavier Asics FRA
3. Dominguez Javier Vibram SPA

 


 

 

 

 

Penyagolosa Trails

April, 22nd

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Bes Gistena Cristina SPA
2. Dapit Fulvio ITA
3. Kazufumi Ose JAP

 


 

 

 

 

Ultra-Trail® Australia

May, 18th to 21st

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Krar Rob The North Face CAN
2. Amdahl Sondre Gore Running wear / Altra NOR
3. Wardian Mike Hoka One USA

 


 

 

 

 

Mozart 100®

June, 17th

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Morbelli Simona Salomon ITA
2. Rabensteiner Alexander Team Skinfit ITA

 


 

 

 

 

The North Face Lavaredo Ultra-Trail®

June, 23rd to 25th

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Croft Ruth Charlotte The North Face NZE
2. D’Haene François Salomon FRA
3. Chorier Julien Hoka One FRA

 


 

 

 

 

The Western States 100 miles –
Endurance Run

June, 24th to 25th

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Huser Andrea Mammut SWI
2. Wermescher Ildiko Rozalia Mammut HUN
3. Hayvice Fiona Icebug NZE
4. Castanyer Bernat Tofol Salomon SPA
5. Clavery Erik Adidas FRA
6. Byrne David Nike AUS

 


 

 

 

 

Eiger Ultra-Trail®

July, 15th to 16th

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Evans Thomas Compressport GBR

 


 

 

 

 

TDS®

August, 30th

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Dong Li Salomon CHI
2. Rousset Mélanie WAA Ultra FRA

 


 

 

 

 

CCC®

September, 1st

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Gallagher Clare USA
2. Sandes Ryan Salomon/RedBull/Velocity RSA
3. Longfei Yan Salomon CHI

 


 

 

 

 

UTMB®

September, 1st

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Boulet Magda Hoka One USA
2. Howe Violett Stephanie The North Face USA
3. Schlarb Jason Altra/Smartwool USA
4. Tollefson Tim Nike USA
5. Walmsley Jim Hoka One USA

 


 

 

Harricana Ultra-Trail®

September, 8th to 9th
0 athlete supported

 


 

 

 

 

La Diagonale des Fous

October, 19th

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
 1. Howard Elizabeth USA
2. Swanson Seth The North Face USA
3. Pommeret Ludovic Hoka One FRA
4. Tsuyoshi Kaburaki The North Face JAP

 


 

 

 

 

Trail de Bourbon

October, 20th

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Duran Lopez Yeray Arista SPA

 


 

 

 

 

Salomon® Cappadocia Ultra-Trail®

October, 21st

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Sproston Amy Montrail USA
2. Ixel Vlad The North Face/Compressport AUS

 


 

 

 

 

Javelina Jundred

October, 28th

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Davies Brendan Inov-8 AUS

 


 

 

 

 

Ultra-Trail® Cape Town

December, 2nd

Athletes Team/Sponsor Nationality
1. Nimes Pérez Teresa TNF SPA
2. Pazos Diego Compressport SWI
3. Bartolo Pau Buff SPA